PRIVACY POLICY

PARTY RESPONSIBLE: GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, SL
MAIN PURPOSE: Administration of the commercial relationship.
LEGITIMATION: Consent of the interested party.
RECIPIENTS: Data will not be transferred to third parties, barring express authorisation or a legal obligation to do so.
RIGHTS: Data access, rectification, deletion and portability; data limitation or objection to its processing, transparency, and the right not to be subject to automated decisions.

Who is the Manager charged with processing your data?
GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, SL. CIF: B82865395
CORPORATE ADDRESS: ROSARIO PINO, 5, 280020 MADRID
Email: protecciondatos@gorbea.es
Phone: 91 579 04 03

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, SL we process the information you give us for the purpose of providing interested parties with offers regarding our services.

How long will we keep your personal data?
Your data will be stored for the minimum time necessary for the proper provisioning of the service offered, as well as to satisfy the obligations that may arise therefrom, and of any legal requirements.

What is the lawful basis for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data consists of your consent. The information that we request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary, and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide us with it. However, failure to provide it may affect the rendering of the service in question, or make it impossible to provide said service.

Who will receive your data?
GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, S.L. will not disclose your data to any third parties without you being expressly informed of this.

What are your rights when you give us your data?

  • The data protection rights of the interested parties are:
  • The right to request access to the interested party’s personal data
  • The right to data rectification or deletion
  • The right to object to data usage
  • The right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the corporate offices of GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, S.L., or to the email address established for this purpose, in both cases including a photocopy of their ID card, or another equivalent identification document.

Forms and further information are available regarding your rights on the website of the national oversight authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter referred to as the AEPD, at www.aepd.es.

Can I withdraw my consent?

You may withdraw your consent for any specific purpose previously granted, without this affecting the legality of processing based on consent previously provided.

Where can I complain if I feel that my data is not being processed properly?
If any interested party believes that their data is not being processed properly by GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, S.L., they can send claims to protecciondatos@gorbea.es or the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being that corresponding nationwide: www.aepd.es.

Security and the updating of your personal data
In order to ensure the security of your personal data, we hereby inform you that GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, S.L. has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this is done in order to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorised processing or access to it, as required by current legislation, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important, so that we can keep your personal information updated, that you inform us whenever there is a modification thereof.

Confidentiality

GORBEA DE ARRENDAMIENTOS, S.L. hereby informs you that your data will be processed with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in all of the data processing phases. We will not disseminate or convey your data to any third parties, except in those cases provided for by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorised us to do so.

COOKIE POLICY

1. What are cookies?
The website of Gorbea de Arrendamientos, S.L. (hereinafter the Website) uses Cookies, which are files sent to a browser by a web server to record user activities on a given website. The purpose of cookies is to provide the user with faster access to selected services. Cookies also personalise the services the website offers, facilitating and offering each user information of interest to him, or of potential interest to him, based on his use of the Services offered.

The Website uses Cookies to personalise and facilitate the user’s browsing as far as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his computer, and do not provide references that make it possible to infer the user’s personal data. The user may set up his browser so that it notifies him and rejects the installation of cookies sent by the website, without this affecting his ability to access the website’s content. However, please be aware that this may reduce the functionality of the website.

Users who have registered or logged in may benefit from more customised services, tailored to their profiles, by drawing upon the personal data stored in Cookies. Such users expressly authorise the use of this information for these purposes, without prejudice to their right to reject or disable Cookies.

Likewise, the Website will be able to track all the services requested by the users, in order to be able to provide or offer information adapted to each user’s tastes and preferences.

2. What types of cookies are there?
Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into:
“Session Cookies” expire when a user closes the browser.
“Persistent cookies” expire when the purpose that they serve has been met (for example, to keep the user identified in the Services), or when they are deleted manually.

Additionally, depending on their Objective, Cookies may be classified as follows:
Performance cookies: this type of Cookie stores your preferences with regards to the tools found in the services, so that you do not have to reconfigure a given service every time you visit the site. For example, this type includes:
Video and audio player volume settings.
Video download rates compatible with the user’s browser.

Geo-location cookies: These cookies are used to find out which country you are in when a service is requested. This Cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help tailor content to your location.

Registration cookies: Registration cookies are generated once users have registered, or subsequently logged in, and are used to identify them in the services for the following purposes:

To keep the user identified so that, if he closes a service or website, browser, or computer and later tries to access the service or website again, he will still be identified, thus facilitating his browsing, without him having to identify himself again. This feature is nullified if the user selects the “Log out” function, thereby deleting this cookie. In this case the next time the user enters the service he will have to log in to be identified.

To verify whether the user is authorised to access certain services; for example, to participate in a contest.

Analytical cookies: Each time a User visits a service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical cookie on the user’s computer. This cookie is only generated upon the visit, functioning, in future visits, to help Web Services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives to be achieved are:
– To allow for the anonymous identification of users through “Cookies” (identifying browsers and devices, not people) and, hence, the approximate calculation of the number of visitors, and these trends over time.
– To anonymously identify the most visited content and, therefore, that most attractive to users.
– To determine whether the user accessing is a new or returning visitor.

Important: Unless the user decides to sign up for a service of the website, the “Cookie” will never be associated with any personal data that can identify him. These Cookies will only be used for statistical purposes to help optimise users’ experience on the site.

Behaviour-based advertising cookies: These types of Cookies make it possible to expand ad-related information displayed for each anonymous user in Web Services. Among other things, the duration or frequency of the displaying of advertisements, interaction with them, and browsing patterns and/or user behaviour are stored, among others, as they help to develop a profile for advertising purposes. In this way, they make it possible to offer advertising that is tailored to the user’s interests.

Third-party advertising cookies: In addition to the advertising managed by the Website through its Services, the Website offers its advertisers the option to place advertisements through third parties (“AdServers”). These third parties may store Cookies sent from the Web Services of Users’ browsers, and access the data stored on them.

Weborama: http://www.weborama.com/e-privacy/our-commitment/

3. What Cookies do we use?
The Cookies we use on our website are:

Our own Cookies: These are sent to the user’s device from a system or domain managed by the owner itself, and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

The most common are: Session cookies

Third-party cookies:
these are sent to the user’s computer from a system or domain that is not managed by the owner, but rather another entity that processes the data obtained through the Cookies.

The most common are: Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es

4. How to disable Cookies
It is normally possible to stop accepting browser Cookies, or Cookies from a particular service.

All modern browsers allow one to change Cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the “Options” or “Preferences” menu of the browser. You can also configure your browser or e-mail manager, in addition to installing free add-ons to prevent Web Bugs from being downloaded when you open an e-mail.

The Website provides guidance on steps to access the Cookie configuration and, where relevant, for private browsing on each of the most popular browsers:

Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings.
For more information, please see Microsoft Support or the browser’s Help page.

Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom settings.

Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings.

Safari: Preferences -> Security.

For more information, please see Apple Support or the browser’s Help page.

5. Can there be modifications to the Cookies Policy?
The Website may modify this Cookie Policy in response to legal or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Hence, users are advised to visit this page regularly.
Any significant changes to this policy shall be reported to users, either through the website itself or via emails sent to registered users.